Privacy policy

Information for users

ACV42 GESTION INMOBILIARIA Ltd, henceforth, ACV, has every intention of respecting the privacy of its users and protecting personal data which can be facilitated through the forms found at https://inakiunsain.com or through any means of contact referred to on the website.

Regarding the Personal Data Protection Act (henceforth, LOPD) and European Union General Rule of Data Protection (henceforth, RGPD), the task of data gathering will be regulated by the terms described as follows:

INFORMATION REGARDING THE GATHERING, PURPOSE, LEGITIMAZACION Y MAINTENANCE TIME OF PERSONAL DATA

ACV may gather data of those users who establish contact by electronic mail or telephone, and will legitimize treatment of the data according to the stipulations written herein,  the user thus volunteers his/ her consent to this means.

 

The user allows unequivocally the given personal data to be gathered, registered in the ACV’s files and used with the purpose of managing  the reason of the contact, dealing with it administratively, offering the services shown on our web page, as well as for references for commercial communication, promotions or publicity, including the sending of the Newsletter in the conditions which will be expressed in the  corresponding section.

In addition, the user authorises the personal data administered by ACV to be   transfered or communicated to companies associated to the ACV GROUP, with the same purpose for which they have been gathered.

The users are told that their personal data will be kept until they are no longer needed or no longer serve the purpose that they were gathered  for or recorded on file. Afterwards, the personal data with the previous condition will be deleted, unless there is a legal norm which allows it to be saved. It should be pointed out, in the same way, the personal data will be deleted whenever the user exercises his/ her right the cancel it.

You are informed that ACV contracts the administration of some of the necessary functions to carry out its services with people in charge located outside the EU and which, in any case, guarantee adequate protection for the personal data.

USERS’ RIGHTS

 

The  user’s consent can be revoked at any moment and for that reason, the users can exercise their rights of data access, alteration, elimination  and portability, as well as the limitation or opposition to its foreseen treatment in the RGDP and the LOPD, by sending a written letter to the following address: Doctor Fleming 4, 4ºC  Barcelona (Postcode 08017 – Barcelona); or by email at: info@acv42.com including, in both cases, a photocopy of the ID or another similar document of identification and the subject “PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS – ACV”.

The user has the right  to make a claim against the Spanish Agency for Data Protection if he/ she considers that the previously mentioned rights in the Privacy Policy have been violated or if he/ she considers the treatment of personal data as far as they are concerned infringes the EU Ruling  2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the council, of 27 April 2016 and the Organic Personal Protection Data Act.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

ACV is present in the main social networks: Facebook, Twitter, Google +, Pinterest, Instagram, Linkedin, Youtube, Spotify, Foursquare… For this reason it assumes the role of Responsible Use of data given in profiles originated from friends, likes, followers or, comments, pins…

The user accepts expressly to be subject to the conditions and terms which, as far as privacy is concerned, are held by different social networks or plataforms where ACV appears, allowing the latter to use the means that the networks allow to  be able to inform users about different activities and services that are offered.

NEWSLETTER

 

ACV offers to its users a free Newsletter service, which consists of sending regularly news and commercial related to ACV.

The user may unsubscribe from the service at any moment pressing the link which appears at the end of the update message received in the email or exercising the right to rectify, eliminate, change, limit, cancel and oppose regarding ACV in the same way as was mentioned with regard to data protection.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. Upon subscribing, you recognise that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing.Obtain more information about Mailchimp privacy practice here.

SEGURITY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In order to guarantee the security and integrity of the given personal data, ACV has adopted the necessary technical and organised measures to avoid data loss, as well as misuse or unauthorised access of third parties as is stipulated in the current legislation and  taking into account the state of tecnology and the nature of stored data.

MODIFICATIONS

The current Privacy Policy may be updated at any moment due to the website needs and future legal changes regarding privacy, a right reserved exclusively by ACV.

CONTACT DETAILS

 

Address

Dr. Fleming, nº 4

08017 Barcelona

Telephone

+34 667 78 30 22

Email

info@inakiunsain.com

Tell us how you want the house of your dreams to look.

We will find it and negotiate the best price.